|
|
|
1
|
2
|
3
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
|
4
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
|
5
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
|
6
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
- 8:00 AM Competitive Cheer & Boys Golf: practice starts (time TBA)
- 6:30 PM Fall Sport Meeting
|
7
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
|
8
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
|
9
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
- 8:00 AM HS football, vb, xc: practice starts (time TBA)
|
10
- 7:30 AM -3pm: ES, MS, HS Registration
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
- 5:00 PM Girls Soccer @ Vermillion
|
11
- 8:00 AM Sioux Empire Fair-W.H. Lyon Fair Grounds - SFLS
- 4:00 PM Girls Soccer @ Groton
|
12
|
13
- 8:00 AM 7/8 football practice starts
- 9:00 AM Boys Golf @ West Central
- 7:00 PM School Board Meeting
|
14
|
15
- 9:00 AM Boys Golf @ Dakota Valley (Two Rivers GC)
|
16
|
17
- 6:30 PM Band: 5th grade instrument display (in band room)
|
18
- 8:00 AM State Fair FFA Entries are due
- 1:00 PM Girls Soccer vs. Tea @ Garretson
|
19
|
20
- 8:00 AM New Teacher Orientation
- 9:00 AM Boys Golf: Dells Invite
|
21
- 8:00 AM Staff In-Service
- 6:00 PM Girls Soccer vs. SFC @ Garretson
|
22
- 8:00 AM Staff In-Service
- 5:30 PM -6:30pm: DRES Open House
- 6:00 PM -7pm: DRMS Open House
|
23
- 8:30 AM FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL
- 5:00 PM VB: Varsity @ West Central
|
24
- 10:00 AM XC @ Beresford
- 7:00 PM FB vs. Dakota Valley (home)
|
25
- 9:00 AM FB: 7/8 @ Sioux Valley Jamb. (Volga)
- 9:00 AM FB: 7/8 @ Sioux Valley Jamb. (Volga)
- 9:00 AM VB: Varsity @ Canton
- 10:00 AM FB (9th & JV) Flandreau Jamboree
|
26
|
27
- 4:00 PM FB: JV vs. Dakota Valley (home)
- 5:15 PM FB: 9th vs. Dakota Valley (home)
|
28
- 8:00 AM ES Picture Day
- 9:00 AM Boys Golf @ Spring Creek GC (SFC Invite)
- 4:00 PM XC @ MCM
- 5:00 PM VB: Varsity vs. EPJ (home)
- 5:30 PM Competitive Cheer @ Watertown
|
29
- 8:00 AM HS/MS Picture Day
|
30
- 8:00 AM South Dakota State Fair - Huron
- 4:30 PM VB: 7/8 @ SFC
- 5:00 PM VB: Varsity vs. SFC (home)
- 6:00 PM Girls Soccer vs. Mitchell @ Garretson
|
31
- 8:00 AM South Dakota State Fair - Huron
- 10:00 AM Boys Golf @ Lakeview GC (Mitchell)
- 7:00 PM FB vs. Vermillion (home)
| |